Lineage II Forums  
Go Back   Lineage II Forums > Lineage II Discussion > Player Questions

Login


Player Questions Attention new players (and veterans too)! Do you have questions about Lineage II? Looking for a drop? Need tips on a quest? Come on in and ask your questions here--players of all experience levels are welcome!

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-30-2013, 01:12 PM   #1
TeLaEnzarto
Elpy
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 4
TeLaEnzarto is an unknown quantity at this point
Arrow WTFast and new launcher

Hi all, first of all sorry for my bad english


Ok this is my problem, after new updater i was able to log in with wtfast, with new updater i cant i try everything and i just cant log in with wtfast, and the game is so ***** lag that i cant play any1, could do wtfast work whit new updater???? thx
TeLaEnzarto is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2013, 02:29 PM   #2
Lightup
Grave Predator
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: In My Bedroom
Posts: 370
Lightup is an unknown quantity at this point
Default Re: WTFast and new launcher

Run WTFast normally,Nclauncher will open close it then go to Lineage2 Folder and after on system find l2.bin and change to l2.exe

Should work till update come from WTFast.
__________________
Only two things are infinite, the universe and human stupidity, and I'm not sure about the former (c) Albert Einstein
Lightup is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2013, 03:35 PM   #3
Lightup
Grave Predator
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: In My Bedroom
Posts: 370
Lightup is an unknown quantity at this point
Default Re: WTFast and new launcher

Also after Installing new launcher,after rebooting wtfast will tell you to run the game manually and it will work alright.
__________________
Only two things are infinite, the universe and human stupidity, and I'm not sure about the former (c) Albert Einstein
Lightup is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2013, 04:55 PM   #4
LordArcanjo
Hungry Spirit
 
LordArcanjo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 111
LordArcanjo is an unknown quantity at this point
Default Re: WTFast and new launcher

If you change L2.bin for L2.exe, and configure L2.exe in WTFast, resolve.
-> Path: ..\NCSoft\Lineage II\System\

I think that soon WTFast should update launcher pro again, but it solves.
Ping in Brazil without WTFast is very high.
__________________
"Transforme a Fraqueza em Força"
LordArcanjo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2013, 08:40 PM   #5
TeLaEnzarto
Elpy
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 4
TeLaEnzarto is an unknown quantity at this point
Default Re: WTFast and new launcher

ok i will do that thx for the help, im not brazilian, im argentinian but same situation with the ping thing
TeLaEnzarto is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2013, 09:38 AM   #6
angelus_ira
Goblin Lord
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 31
angelus_ira is an unknown quantity at this point
Default Re: WTFast and new launcher

I want to ask if it is legit to rename the file, and if it there is any way to play 3 accounts using WTFast (before you could open 3 clients from the same launcher).
angelus_ira is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:04 PM.